• AAF-Logo-with-Info.png
  •    Presented By:

        

  • Supporting Sponsors:

  • The Winter Park Autumn Art Festival is the only juried fine art festival exclusively featuring Florida artists.

    The Winter Park Chamber of Commerce is proud to host the festival on the second weekend in October each year. The community-oriented sidewalk show presents quality visual art and live entertainment the whole family can enjoy. The festival is held in beautiful Central Park located along historic Park Avenue in downtown Winter Park.

    The festival is open from 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. both days.

    Admission is FREE!

  •  

    Congratulations to the 2022 Winners!

  •  

    Plan Your Weekend 

    As the festival logistics come together, check this section for helpful information on parking, entertainment schedule, children's art activities, merchandise, and more!

  • Poster Unveiling & Kickoff Party Poster Unveiling & Kickoff Party

    Date: Thursday, September 8, 2022

    Location: Park Avenue Contemporary Art

    The 2022 commemorative poster will be unveiled at the exclusive AAF Kickoff Party on Sept. 8, at the Park Avenue Contemporary Art gallery.  Guests of our presenting sponsor and AAF Patrons will be invited to attend the party celebrating our featured poster artist. The poster will be shared with the public through the Autumn Art Festival's and Winter Park Chamber of Commerce's social media platforms.

    Music & Entertainment Music & Entertainment

    2022 WINTER PARK AUTUMN ART FESTIVAL ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

     

    Saturday, October 8

    9:00 AM - 9:50 AM         Orlando Children's Choir

    10:00 AM - 10:50 AM     Winter Park High School Jazz Ensemble

    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM     Luis Alfredo Garcia

    12:10 PM - 2:00 PM       Mike Petrovich Trio

    2:10 PM - 3:10 PM         Jonny Mora

    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM         Daphne Cooper with Jazz Tastings Band                                   

     

    Sunday, October 9        

    9:00 AM - 9:50 PM         Winter Park Music Academy

    10:00 AM - 10:50 AM     Jaquay Pearce

    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM     The Tommy Bridges Jazz Band with Katrina Mena Rick                 

    12:15 PM - 2:00 PM       Jeff Rupert and the UCF Flying Horse Big Band

    2:15 PM - 3:15 PM         Sean Holcomb

    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM         The Buzzcatz                                                                                                                                                               

    Children's Art Activities Children's Art Activities

    Crealde School of Art will hold workshops for kids held from 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM on both days of the festival at the AdventHealth Children's Tent.

    Merchandise Merchandise

    Official Winter Park Autumn Art Festival posters and note cards will be on sale during festival hours along Park Avenue. Additionally, the Winter Park Welcome Center at 151 W. Lyman Ave., 407-644-8281, sells Autumn Art Festival merchandise year-round.

    Parking Parking

    Park Avenue will be closed to traffic from Lyman Avenue to Canton Avenue during the festival on Saturday and Sunday. Ample parking is available on surrounding streets, with handicap spaces available in municipal lots throughout downtown as well as in the Truist Parking Garage at 203 E. Lyman Ave., and the Canton Avenue Parking Garage at 150 E. Canton Ave. 

    Pets Pets

    Pets are not allowed in Central Park. For details on local ordinances, please contact the city of Winter Park, 407-599-3399 or www.cityofwinterpark.org.

    Food and Drinks Food and Drinks

    There will be a Beer Garden with $6 drinks located in front of the entertainment stage. 

    Become a VIP for catered lunches from Bulla Gastrobar and Publix Aprons and premium pours of beer, wine and non-alcoholic beverages.

     

    Food and beverages will be available from vendors throughout the event:

    4Rivers Smokehouse

    Asian Grill & Concession

    Big Dog BarBQ

    C & R  Food Concepts

    Chickn'Cone

    Chuy's 

    Fowler's Fresh Foods

    Gelato-Go

    GoJuice

    Gran Arepa

    Olde Country Kettle Korn

    Paellas Madrileñas

    Volunteer Volunteer

    The Winter Park Autumn Art Festival has over 250 volunteer opportunities available to high school and college students and local community members. To register as a volunteer, click here.

    Sponsor This Event Sponsor This Event

    There are many opportunities available for businesses to get their name in front of over 150,000 visitors at the Winter Park Autumn Art Festival. Contact Stacey Cox for more information: scox@winterpark.org or 407-644-8281.

    Download the App Download the App

     

    The official Autumn Art Festival app is here! Hosted on the Winter Park Chamber of Commerce app, you'll have all the information on artists, entertainment, food vendors and more at your fingertips. On the Apple App Store, search for "Winter Park CC". On the Google Play Store, search for "Winter Park Chamber". If you are on your mobile device, click here to download https://qrco.de/bdNyaw.

  • Experience the Festival in Style

     

  •  

    Get a VIP Package and receive preferred treatment at the Autumn Art Festival. Enjoy catered lunch, premium beverages and VIP tent access – perfect for a private experience or corporate entertainment!

     

    Purchase a 10-pack of VIP tickets and save $150.

  •  

    Join the Patrons Program: Each year art enthusiasts help build momentum and support for the tradition of producing a world-class festival that features Florida artists exclusively. Patrons not only help support the operation of our unique festival but also provide dedicated funds pledged to purchase artwork from our talented artists.

     

  • Website-line-(2)-w1920.png
    • a.png
    • b.png
    • c.png
    • 4.png
    • 5.png
    • 7.png
  • Website-line-(2)-w1920.png
  • Thank You to Our 2022 Patrons

     

  • Alison Yurko – Alison Yurko PA

    Alan Chambers & H. Craig DeLongy – John Craig Clothier

    Carl Dann – Dr. Dann Orthodontics

    Christopher C. Potter & Ann Louise Drake

    David Odahowski – Edyth Bush Charitable Foundation

    Dwain DeVille & Carina Graham – WaterMark International, Inc.

    Gerry M. Marino

    Jane Smalley - Windsor 

     Jeff Quattry - Monkey Marketing Promotions

    Jeff & Tracey Currey – Cellular Sales Verizon

    Jim & Kate Lane – Lane Technology Solutions

    Jon C. and Theresa Swanson – Winter Park Publishing Company

  • Ken Cashon & Patricia Byron – AdventHealth

    Laura Cosgrove – éclat Law

    Lyman & Janice Brodie - UCF

    Paul Twyford – The Winter Park Distilling Company

    Rhonda Shurtleff & Becky Robey – Stonebridge Financial Planning Group

    Richard Baldwin – Baldwin Bros Cremation So

    Sean McDermott - Windward Consulting

    Susan Chapman King & Jim King – Juniper Landscaping

    Suzanne Spang & Mindy Livingston – Park Plaza Hotel

    William & Kaycee Gardner - Chesterfield LLC

    Valerie Seidel – Balmoral Group LLC

  • 89359-WP-2022-Poster_proof-w950.jpg
  •  

    2022 Autumn Art Festival Poster 

     

    Our 2022 Autumn Art Festival Poster artist is Monica Bliss. Monica is an impressionistic artist who uses acrylics to create emotive works from her home studio in Orlando. Wind Song was created with a palette knife using acrylics on canvas. The original measures 16"x20". 

    Commemorative posters are available for purchase prior to the festival at the Winter Park Chamber of Commerce and for purchase at the festival at merchandise locations for $20.

    Thank you to C&S Press for printing the Autumn Art Festival posters in-kind for over 20 years.

  • Website-line-(2)-w1500.png
  • About the 2022 AAF Artists

    Each year the Winter Park Autumn Art Festival welcomes artists from across the state to showcase their works. From a pool of talented applicants, 186 artists were selected to exhibit in Central Park and along Park Avenue.

     

  • Ceramics Ceramics

                      Angela Amore                                               Douglas Bringle                                                                

    TEST ARTIST NAME

         

                    Maryann Charmoz                                                Bill Colby                                           Navenka Gabrielson

             

                              Gabriel Isaac                                                  William Kidd

     

              

                         Jana Kiwala                                                   James Lassak                                                  C. C. Lee    

                                                                             

                       Karen Mason                                           Andres Montenegro                                          Charles Nalle

              

                      Michael Nelson                                              Xiubo Pearce                                                  Jane Soltys

              

                     Valerie Walchek

              

      

    Digital Art Digital Art

     

    Ynon Mabat                                                                              Thomas Wrenn                                                              Andrew Mosedale                 

                                                   

    Drawing & Graphics Drawing & Graphics

                      Nick Alexiades                                               Dennis Angel                                               Edson Campos

                        

                     Tasanee Durrett                                                 Vicki Jones                                              Collin Margerum         

              

                    Lawrence Packard                                              David Hunter   

         

     

    Fine Crafts Fine Crafts

    Claire Barber                                                               Maggie Campbell                                                              Timothy Carter

              

     

    Steven Cohen                                                       Dennis Debon                                                              Mike Duflo

              

     

    Josephina Espinosa                                                         Cissy Roybal-Heaton

              

    Jeannie Littleton                                                         John Mascoll                                                            Peter Mignone

              

    David Sandidge                                                         John Williams                                                  Leslie Young

                 

                   Robert Brandau

     

    Jewelry Jewelry

    Charles Bahringer                                Alexis Barbeau                                                                         Terry Bodeker

              

    Don & Serena David                                                              Lisa Davin                                                        Patricia Doss

              

     

    Sana Doumet                                                           Sandra Erden                                       Samantha Freeman

              

    Leigh Griffin                                                           Deniz Gol                                        Phillip Hall

              

    Amanda Hering                                                                 Robin Holt                                          Karen Howard

              

    Sandra Matasick                                                                   Peggy Miller                                                             Robert Nilsson

              

    Jody Ochs                                                              Shannon Russell                                                                     

              

    Barbara Umbel                                                           Christine Chandler

                               

        

    Mixed Media - 2D & 3D Mixed Media - 2D & 3D

                               Drew Brass                                               Stephen Baldauf                          Orestes Barrios & Ademir Borges

                  

     

    Magali Cereghino-Groves                                                   Alina Eydelia                                                      Joyce Curvin

                     

    Todd K. Fox                                                        Jack Hill                                                                        Bonnie Keane

              

    Tony Krysinsky                                                    Linda Kunz                                                             Louis Lochead

              

    Sanjib Mallik                                                                 Belisario Manrique                                            Sip-Tshun Ng

              

    Molly Pierce                                                 Reza Pishgahi                                                             Rolly Ray Reel

             

    Paul Shampine                                                                 Lynn Whipple

           

     

     

     

    Painting Painting

         R. L. Alexander &  Haijin Sun                                    Steve Andrews                                              Linda Apriletti                                              

                   

                      Stephen Bach                                                        Stacy Barter                                           Margaret Baker                                                 Monica Bliss

                       

                   Kathleen Brodeur                                              Vicki Cooley                                                 Nancy Reyna                                                 Jeff Ripple

                 

    Kate Carney                                                                     Steve Carney                                             Gustavo Castillo                                            Esmeralda Ruiz

                  

                        Rosa Chavez                                              Andrea Chipser                                           Janas Durkee                                                 Iris Struller

                 

         Dean DiMarzo                                                                      Kuei Dorman                                        Claudia Thomas                                            Curtis Whitwam

                       

               Sally Evans                                                               Martin Figlinski                                                 Kati Fritz                                               LuAnn Widergren

                      

                Emma Greenhill                                                       Deborah Gaedtke                                      Kristy Lee Green                                     Michael Williams

                        

    Adair Hinds                                                      Lori Jenkins                                                       Yu Zhou                

                                            

     Avido Khahaifa                                                                 Witha Lacuesta

              

            Carmen Lagos                                                                         Robbie Lee

              

                        Heidi Lifrage                                                                   

             

                      Maurizio Maso                                                                  Heather Nagy

                                       

                                                     

         

                              Maria Reyes-Jones

              

    Hernan Rodriguez                                                                Sandra Rodriguez

              

    Robert Ross                                                                        Leon Ruiz                                                                       Kelly Rysavy

         

    Edward Sanderson                                                         Evan Schwarze                                                         

       

          Jane Slivka                                                                    Lisa Manos                                           Bernard J Martin                                          John Maurer

               

    Donald Sondag                                                              Nathan Leemis                                            Renee Lewis                                                Anat Michaeli

                

            Li Wang                                                                     David Wang                                              Alfred Phillips                                             Antwan Ramar

               

                   John Whipple                                 Katherine Hoffman                                        Monika Jones

              

    Bryan Yung                                                                         Lubei Han                                               Kana Handel

            

    Photography Photography

                      Brandon Casey                                             Cam Chapman                                             Karin Connolly

              

                           Michael Feldman                                             John Galbo                                                  Rick Zimmer

                   

                       H.J. Herrera                                                Tom & Kathi Hince                                         Dale & Gail Horn

              

                         Nels Johnson                                               David Ogden                                              

              

    Susan Oliver                                                         Adam Pourciau                                                                          James Reed

              

                         Joanne Sofia                                            Elzbieta Weron                                             Charles Sentz                      

                

                        Jeff Thamert                                               Hugo Cruz                                                  David James

         

          

     

    Sculpture Sculpture

    Scot Buccina                                                               Loura Dobbs                                                                       David Figueroa

              

     

    Amy Lennard Gmelin                                                               Paul LaMontagne                                                 Ruben Medina

            

                 

    Eugene Perry                                                                 Dominice Gilbert

              

    Fiber Fiber

    Pauletta Berger                                                     Vicki Damon                                                        Janice McElroy-Gillespie 

              

                      Maureen Reilly                                                      Zhiyong Ye                                             Deborah Hildinger